Plans by the size of your customer list.
Unlimited orders (fair use), QuickBooks two-way sync and your customers’ own ordering page come with every plan. Prices are in US dollars, billed monthly.
Starter
$349 a month
Up to 100 active customers
- Unlimited orders (fair use)
- QuickBooks two-way sync
- Your customers’ own ordering page
- Customers pay by card or bank
- Acomi, with a small monthly allowance to try it
- 3 staff seats
- Delivery, website, campaigns and WhatsApp (early access) as add-ons
Setup and onboarding: $500, one time
Talk to usGrowth
$999 a month
Up to 400 active customers
- Payment reminders and autopay
- Automatic invoicing after delivery
- Delivery and routing for 3 drivers
- Orders from your mailbox and from WhatsApp, both in early access
- Website builder and email campaigns
- Acomi included
- 6 staff seats
Setup and onboarding: $1,000, one time
Talk to usLarge
$2,499 a month
Up to 1,000 active customers
- Payment reminders and autopay
- Automatic invoicing after delivery
- Delivery and routing for 10 drivers
- Orders from your mailbox and from WhatsApp, both in early access
- Acomi included, with a larger allowance
- 15 staff seats
- Priority support, plus a setup call
Setup and onboarding: $2,000, one time
Talk to usEnterprise
Contact us
More than 1,000 customers, several businesses, or custom needs
- Drivers, mailboxes, WhatsApp and website builds set to fit you
- Staff seats to fit your team
- Dedicated support
Setup and onboarding quoted for you
Contact us
Active customers are customers who ordered in the last 90 days. Large can be tailored — talk to us.
Compare the plans
Everything each plan includes, side by side.
| Starter$349 a month | Growth$999 a month | Large$2,499 a month | EnterpriseContact us | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orders, books and getting paid | ||||
| Orders | Unlimited (fair use) | Unlimited (fair use) | Unlimited (fair use) | Unlimited (fair use) |
| QuickBooks two-way sync | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Customer ordering portalTheir own prices and product lists | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Invoices | “Invoice now” from the estimate | Automatic invoicing after delivery | Automatic invoicing after delivery | Included |
| Getting paidPayment reminders, autopay | Not included | Included | Included | Included |
| Customers paying by card or bank | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Standing orders, deals and quotes | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Your assistant and orders from more places | ||||
| Acomi AI assistant | A small monthly allowance to try it | Included | Included, larger allowance | Custom |
| Orders from your inbox Early accessOutlook first, Gmail coming soon | Not included | Your mailbox | Your mailbox | Custom |
| WhatsApp orders Early access | Add-on | Included (400 conversations a month) | Included (1,500 conversations a month) | Custom |
| Delivery and reaching customers | ||||
| DeliveryRouting, driver app, live tracking, proof of delivery and pack board | Add-on | Included (3 drivers) | Included (10 drivers) | Custom |
| Website builder | Add-on | Included (2 builds a month) | Included (4 builds a month) | Custom |
| Email campaigns | Add-on | Included | Included | Included |
| Your team, setup and support | ||||
| Staff seats | 3 | 6 | 15 | Custom |
| Setup and onboardingOne time | $500 | $1,000 | $2,000 | Quoted |
| Support | Email, faster response | Priority, plus a setup call | Dedicated | |
Add-ons
Add a module to Starter, or more room on your plan when you need it. Prices are per month.
- Delivery and routing$99 + $25 per driver
- WhatsApp orders Early access$79
- Website builder$49
- Email campaigns$29
- Extra staff seat$15
- Extra driver$25
- Extra WhatsApp conversations$29 per 500
- Extra emails$15 per 5,000
Extra AI is available on Growth and Large.
Questions about pricing
What is an active customer?
A customer who has ordered from you in the last 90 days. Customers who haven’t ordered in that time don’t count towards your plan.
Is there a limit on orders?
No. Every plan includes unlimited orders, within fair use.
Can I change my plan?
Yes, at any time. Talk to us and we’ll change it for you.
Do you hold my customers’ money?
No. When your customers pay by card or bank, the money goes straight to your own Stripe account.
Does it replace QuickBooks?
No. Accomata works with QuickBooks and takes the data entry off your hands. Your books stay in QuickBooks.
Not sure which plan fits?
Tell us about your business and we’ll help you choose.